San Dimas Turkey Triathlon
Relay Results
San Dimas, Ca.
     
Results by results@resultsbyprimetime.com  
Software by ChuckScore  
     
Triathlon-Male Relay
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) City/State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Place Time
1 Oc Tri Training Meetup (bib 807) Chris Fetter 2 1:24:59.6
Robert Anderson San Clemente/CA
Tom Nguyen
14:30.1 1:16.5 42:41.7 39.9 25:51.1
2 Team #822 (bib 822) Brian Edman Fullerton/CA 6 1:43:23.1
Gabriel Garcia Placentia/CA
James Grigg Anaheim/CA
19:22.0 33:56.3
3 Mike's Bikes (bib 805) Matthew Callahan Redwood City/CA 11 1:50:38.8
Michael Callahan
Michael Hulstyn
15:12.9 1:42.0 53:47.1 47.9 39:08.7
4 Sons Of Norway (bib 811) Connor Jordan 13 1:53:38.0
Michael Jordan Yorba Linda/CA
Travis Jordan
14:47.8 2:43.5 53:00.8 1:08.9 41:56.8
5 Braves (bib 802) Cary Willborn 14 1:57:17.5
Harry Crusberg
Nathan Willborn Rancho Cucamonga/CA
16:32.5 1:33.7 57:33.0 50.3 40:47.8
6 820's (bib 820) Jerry Heinrich Glendora/CA 17 2:06:25.8
Jon Wallace Glendora/CA
Robert Fleming Glendora/CA
15:05.8 1:40.4 1:02:33.0 54.3 46:12.1
7 821's (bib 821) Chris Fees Garden Grove/CA 23 2:35:05.4
Judd Azoulay Long Beach/CA
16:24.6 2:04.8 1:05:29.7 7:03.1 1:04:03.1
Triathlon-Female Relay
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) City/State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Place Time
1 Firstimetri (bib 803) Brina Kunkel Ontario/CA 15 1:58:17.5
Joanna Diener Chino/CA
Kelly Lundberg Corona/CA
19:17.5 1:44.5 50:27.7 57.2 45:50.3
2 Strong Mamas (bib 812) Andrea Howlett Irvine/CA 19 2:24:08.5
Laura Anand Irvine/CA
Laura Anand Irvine/CA
28:23.1 2:44.7 58:39.5 2:16.3 52:04.8
3 Tri What? (bib 817) Jo Morgan-kim 20 2:24:17.6
Kathy Inman Lancaster/CA
Rose Gates
24:01.9 1:51.7 1:05:30.9 56.9 51:56.1
4 Team Fearless (bib 814) Michelle Chen 21 2:24:41.2
Raquel Laguna
Tammy Rones
34:48.3 2:15.5 1:09:02.7 50.3 37:44.2
5 Gobbletrotters (bib 804) Jennifer Madrigal 22 2:32:55.4
Julie Herrick Santa Ana/CA
Stephanie Herrick
23:03.2 2:09.2 1:13:21.5 1:14.4 53:06.9
Triathlon-Coed Relay
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) City/State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Place Time
1 Old And Confused (bib 808) Bruce Raymond Oak View/CA 1 1:21:39.5
Jenny Lyle
Mike Lyle
12:01.5 52.6 39:02.6 33.3 29:09.3
2 823's (bib 823) Amber Neben Lake Forest/CA 3 1:27:26.3
John Thomas San Clemente/CA
Julie Thomas San Clemente/CA
16:32.7 1:45.5 38:01.0 56.0 30:10.9
3 Tri R'side (bib 816) Arin Brandeis-mcgunigle 4 1:29:05.3
Mark Vargas San Gabriel/CA
Sinead Chavez
15:56.6 1:38.2 41:30.6 40.8 29:18.9
4 Tartan Soul (bib 813) Adrian Gamez 5 1:39:50.3
Evan Word Gardena/CA
Sara Aranda
20:40.0 1:32.0 46:00.4 42.7 30:55.1
5 Rocket Science (bib 809) Kevin Day Encino/CA 7 1:43:50.7
Kevin Day Encino/CA
Susan Schwartz Encino/CA
15:58.1 1:31.8 51:07.7 48.0 34:24.9
6 Oc Tri Misfits (bib 806) Karen Lynaugh 8 1:44:43.8
Miles Crandal Huntington Beach/CA
Scott Bingham
19:53.2 1:26.8 47:21.9 51.7 35:10.0
7 Bowman's Tri Harder (bib 801) Daryl Bowman Phillips Ranch/CA 9 1:47:15.7
Nicholas Bowman Phillips Ranch/CA
Nina Bowman Phillips Ranch/CA
32:36.8 1:32.9 37:56.2 30.7 34:38.9
8 Wilson/leonhardt (bib 819) Cris Wilson 10 1:48:13.3
Jerry Leonhardt Tustin/CA
Melanie Wilson
17:34.2 1:39.6 51:18.6 52.4 36:48.4
9 Turkey Dashers (bib 818) Claudia Macias 12 1:53:36.0
Helen Rueda Huntington Beach/CA
Lese Wilson
24:28.0 3:09.0 46:31.5 40.9 38:46.5
10 Sandimashighschoolfootballrule (bib 810) Courtney Rheuban 16 2:06:04.8
Michelle Wade Santa Monica/CA
Nate Steadman
20:10.9 2:08.0 55:21.4 1:23.2 47:01.0
11 The Wild Coyotes (bib 815) Janet Agakhanyan Glendale/CA 18 2:18:53.2
John Federico
Leah Dahl
24:00.3 1:34.1 1:01:16.5 47.8 51:14.3